State Representative District 1
DemocratFinal Results·7,418 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Stephen J. Frost gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 7,418 (100.0%)
Race totals7,418 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 7,418 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Frost | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BOWIE | 0 | 2,870 | 2,870 | 2,870 |
| CASS | 0 | 2,818 | 2,818 | 2,818 |
| MARION | 0 | 622 | 622 | 622 |
| MORRIS | 0 | 1,108 | 1,108 | 1,108 |
BOWIE2,870 total
FrostEarly 0 · E-day 2,8702,870
CASS2,818 total
FrostEarly 0 · E-day 2,8182,818
MARION622 total
FrostEarly 0 · E-day 622622
MORRIS1,108 total
FrostEarly 0 · E-day 1,1081,108