State Representative District 8
DemocratFinal Results·6,284 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Sharon Cade Davis gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,284 (100.0%)
Race totals6,284 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,284 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Davis | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| ANDERSON | 0 | 2,109 | 2,109 | 2,109 |
| FREESTONE | 0 | 409 | 409 | 409 |
| LIMESTONE | 0 | 1,273 | 1,273 | 1,273 |
| NAVARRO | 0 | 2,493 | 2,493 | 2,493 |
ANDERSON2,109 total
DavisEarly 0 · E-day 2,1092,109
FREESTONE409 total
DavisEarly 0 · E-day 409409
LIMESTONE1,273 total
DavisEarly 0 · E-day 1,2731,273
NAVARRO2,493 total
DavisEarly 0 · E-day 2,4932,493