U. S. Representative District 12
Final Results·146,935 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Kay Granger gained 66.9 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals146,935 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 146,935 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Granger | Morris | Osborne | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| PARKER | 0 | 20,162 | 20,162 | 0 | 5,855 | 5,855 | 0 | 545 | 545 | 26,562 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 69,386 | 69,386 | 0 | 36,693 | 36,693 | 0 | 2,092 | 2,092 | 108,171 |
| WISE | 0 | 8,823 | 8,823 | 0 | 3,128 | 3,128 | 0 | 251 | 251 | 12,202 |
- PARKER26,562 totalGrangerEarly 0 · E-day 20,16220,162MorrisEarly 0 · E-day 5,8555,855OsborneEarly 0 · E-day 545545
- TARRANT108,171 totalGrangerEarly 0 · E-day 69,38669,386MorrisEarly 0 · E-day 36,69336,693OsborneEarly 0 · E-day 2,0922,092
- WISE12,202 totalGrangerEarly 0 · E-day 8,8238,823MorrisEarly 0 · E-day 3,1283,128OsborneEarly 0 · E-day 251251