State Senator, District 8
⚠ 1
Final Results·127,590 ballots cast
100.0%127,590
Early vote vs Election Day
Florence Shapiro gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals127,590 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 127,590 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Crossover6.2DALLASFlorence Shapiro (REP) won a county with 36.8% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Shapiro | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| COLLIN | 0 | 89,985 | 89,985 | 89,985 |
| DALLAS | 0 | 37,605 | 37,605 | 37,605 |
- COLLIN89,985 totalShapiroEarly 0 · E-day 89,98589,985
- DALLAS37,605 totalShapiroEarly 0 · E-day 37,60537,605