State Representative District 74
⚠ 12
Final Results·19,324 ballots cast
100.0%19,324
Early vote vs Election Day
Pete P. Gallego gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals19,324 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 19,324 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (12)
- Crossover3.0WARDPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 81.8% REP lean
- Crossover2.7PECOSPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 70.8% REP lean
- Crossover2.2UVALDEPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 63.9% REP lean
- Crossover1.9VAL VERDEPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 59.3% REP lean
- Crossover1.6EDWARDSPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 86.7% REP lean
- Crossover1.4TERRELLPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 75.7% REP lean
- Crossover1.4REEVESPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 63.0% REP lean
- Crossover0.9HUDSPETHPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 70.1% REP lean
- Crossover0.9JEFF DAVISPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 61.4% REP lean
- Crossover0.6BREWSTERPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 54.8% REP lean
- Crossover0.5LOVINGPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 88.3% REP lean
- Crossover0.2CULBERSONPete P. Gallego (DEM) won a county with 54.2% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Gallego | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BREWSTER | 0 | 1,884 | 1,884 | 1,884 |
| CULBERSON | 0 | 317 | 317 | 317 |
| EDWARDS | 0 | 404 | 404 | 404 |
| HUDSPETH | 0 | 304 | 304 | 304 |
| JEFF DAVIS | 0 | 841 | 841 | 841 |
| LOVING | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45 |
| PECOS | 0 | 2,349 | 2,349 | 2,349 |
| PRESIDIO | 0 | 777 | 777 | 777 |
| REEVES | 0 | 1,565 | 1,565 | 1,565 |
| TERRELL | 0 | 425 | 425 | 425 |
| UVALDE | 0 | 3,428 | 3,428 | 3,428 |
| VAL VERDE | 0 | 5,591 | 5,591 | 5,591 |
| WARD | 0 | 1,394 | 1,394 | 1,394 |
- BREWSTER1,884 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 1,8841,884
- CULBERSON317 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 317317
- EDWARDS404 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 404404
- HUDSPETH304 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 304304
- JEFF DAVIS841 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 841841
- LOVING45 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 4545
- PECOS2,349 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 2,3492,349
- PRESIDIO777 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 777777
- REEVES1,565 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 1,5651,565
- TERRELL425 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 425425
- UVALDE3,428 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 3,4283,428
- VAL VERDE5,591 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 5,5915,591
- WARD1,394 totalGallegoEarly 0 · E-day 1,3941,394