District Judge, 36th Judicial District
⚠ 5
Final Results·18,941 ballots cast
100.0%18,941
Early vote vs Election Day
Mike Welborn gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals18,941 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 18,941 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (5)
- Crossover4.7ARANSASMike Welborn (DEM) won a county with 78.5% REP lean
- Crossover4.3SAN PATRICIOMike Welborn (DEM) won a county with 67.1% REP lean
- Crossover3.3BEEMike Welborn (DEM) won a county with 67.3% REP lean
- Crossover3.2LIVE OAKMike Welborn (DEM) won a county with 85.0% REP lean
- Crossover1.2MCMULLENMike Welborn (DEM) won a county with 88.3% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Welborn | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ARANSAS | 0 | 3,678 | 3,678 | 3,678 |
| BEE | 0 | 4,874 | 4,874 | 4,874 |
| LIVE OAK | 0 | 1,553 | 1,553 | 1,553 |
| MCMULLEN | 0 | 239 | 239 | 239 |
| SAN PATRICIO | 0 | 8,597 | 8,597 | 8,597 |
- ARANSAS3,678 totalWelbornEarly 0 · E-day 3,6783,678
- BEE4,874 totalWelbornEarly 0 · E-day 4,8744,874
- LIVE OAK1,553 totalWelbornEarly 0 · E-day 1,5531,553
- MCMULLEN239 totalWelbornEarly 0 · E-day 239239
- SAN PATRICIO8,597 totalWelbornEarly 0 · E-day 8,5978,597