District Judge, 82nd Judicial District
⚠ 2
Final Results·6,780 ballots cast
100.0%6,780
Early vote vs Election Day
Robert Stem gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals6,780 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,780 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Crossover4.4ROBERTSONRobert Stem (DEM) won a county with 75.7% REP lean
- Crossover3.2FALLSRobert Stem (DEM) won a county with 72.6% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Stem | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| FALLS | 0 | 2,815 | 2,815 | 2,815 |
| ROBERTSON | 0 | 3,965 | 3,965 | 3,965 |
- FALLS2,815 totalStemEarly 0 · E-day 2,8152,815
- ROBERTSON3,965 totalStemEarly 0 · E-day 3,9653,965