District Judge, 156th Judicial District
⚠ 5
Final Results·19,131 ballots cast
100.0%19,131
Early vote vs Election Day
Joel B. Johnson gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals19,131 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 19,131 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (5)
- Crossover4.7ARANSASJoel B. Johnson (DEM) won a county with 78.5% REP lean
- Crossover4.3SAN PATRICIOJoel B. Johnson (DEM) won a county with 67.1% REP lean
- Crossover3.3BEEJoel B. Johnson (DEM) won a county with 67.3% REP lean
- Crossover3.2LIVE OAKJoel B. Johnson (DEM) won a county with 85.0% REP lean
- Crossover1.3MCMULLENJoel B. Johnson (DEM) won a county with 88.3% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Johnson | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ARANSAS | 0 | 3,688 | 3,688 | 3,688 |
| BEE | 0 | 5,027 | 5,027 | 5,027 |
| LIVE OAK | 0 | 1,561 | 1,561 | 1,561 |
| MCMULLEN | 0 | 277 | 277 | 277 |
| SAN PATRICIO | 0 | 8,578 | 8,578 | 8,578 |
- ARANSAS3,688 totalJohnsonEarly 0 · E-day 3,6883,688
- BEE5,027 totalJohnsonEarly 0 · E-day 5,0275,027
- LIVE OAK1,561 totalJohnsonEarly 0 · E-day 1,5611,561
- MCMULLEN277 totalJohnsonEarly 0 · E-day 277277
- SAN PATRICIO8,578 totalJohnsonEarly 0 · E-day 8,5788,578