District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Final Results·6,978 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Edward L. "Ed" Self gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,978 (100.0%)
Race totals6,978 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 6,978 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Self | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CASTRO | 0 | 1,151 | 1,151 | 1,151 |
| HALE | 0 | 4,817 | 4,817 | 4,817 |
| SWISHER | 0 | 1,010 | 1,010 | 1,010 |
CASTRO1,151 total
SelfEarly 0 · E-day 1,1511,151
HALE4,817 total
SelfEarly 0 · E-day 4,8174,817
SWISHER1,010 total
SelfEarly 0 · E-day 1,0101,010