District Judge, 258th Judicial District
⚠ 3
Final Results·22,417 ballots cast
59.0%13,236
41.0%9,181
Early vote vs Election Day
Elizabeth Coker gained 59.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals22,417 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 22,417 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (3)
- Crossover8.7POLKElizabeth Coker (DEM) won a county with 80.0% REP lean
- Crossover6.5SAN JACINTOElizabeth Coker (DEM) won a county with 82.8% REP lean
- Crossover5.3TRINITYElizabeth Coker (DEM) won a county with 83.7% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Coker | Burroughs | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| POLK | 0 | 7,156 | 7,156 | 0 | 4,524 | 4,524 | 11,680 |
| SAN JACINTO | 0 | 3,567 | 3,567 | 0 | 2,865 | 2,865 | 6,432 |
| TRINITY | 0 | 2,513 | 2,513 | 0 | 1,792 | 1,792 | 4,305 |
- POLK11,680 totalCokerEarly 0 · E-day 7,1567,156BurroughsEarly 0 · E-day 4,5244,524
- SAN JACINTO6,432 totalCokerEarly 0 · E-day 3,5673,567BurroughsEarly 0 · E-day 2,8652,865
- TRINITY4,305 totalCokerEarly 0 · E-day 2,5132,513BurroughsEarly 0 · E-day 1,7921,792