State Representative District 54
⚠ 1Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·8,510 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Jimmie Don Aycock gained 39.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals8,510 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 8,510 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Underperform1.7BURNETJimmie Don Aycock's margin -13.8pp vs statewide +10.3pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Aycock | Hopkins | Corbin | Dersch | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BELL | 0 | 1,284 | 1,284 | 0 | 251 | 251 | 0 | 939 | 939 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 2,578 |
| BURNET | 0 | 1,156 | 1,156 | 0 | 1,692 | 1,692 | 0 | 335 | 335 | 0 | 714 | 714 | 3,897 |
| LAMPASAS | 0 | 885 | 885 | 0 | 507 | 507 | 0 | 431 | 431 | 0 | 212 | 212 | 2,035 |
- BELL2,578 totalAycockEarly 0 · E-day 1,2841,284HopkinsEarly 0 · E-day 251251CorbinEarly 0 · E-day 939939DerschEarly 0 · E-day 104104
- BURNET3,897 totalAycockEarly 0 · E-day 1,1561,156HopkinsEarly 0 · E-day 1,6921,692CorbinEarly 0 · E-day 335335DerschEarly 0 · E-day 714714
- LAMPASAS2,035 totalAycockEarly 0 · E-day 885885HopkinsEarly 0 · E-day 507507CorbinEarly 0 · E-day 431431DerschEarly 0 · E-day 212212