Member, State Board of Education, District 13
DemocratFinal Results·106,069 ballots cast
100.0%106,069
Early vote vs Election Day
Mavis Best Knight gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals106,069 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 106,069 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Knight | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| DALLAS | 0 | 79,546 | 79,546 | 79,546 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 26,523 | 26,523 | 26,523 |
- DALLAS79,546 totalKnightEarly 0 · E-day 79,54679,546
- TARRANT26,523 totalKnightEarly 0 · E-day 26,52326,523