State Representative District 23
DemocratFinal Results·15,594 ballots cast
100.0%15,594
Early vote vs Election Day
Craig Eiland gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals15,594 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 15,594 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Eiland | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CHAMBERS | 0 | 1,859 | 1,859 | 1,859 |
| GALVESTON | 0 | 13,735 | 13,735 | 13,735 |
- CHAMBERS1,859 totalEilandEarly 0 · E-day 1,8591,859
- GALVESTON13,735 totalEilandEarly 0 · E-day 13,73513,735