District Judge, 411th Judicial District
DemocratFinal Results·9,737 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Robert H. Trapp gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,737 (100.0%)
Race totals9,737 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,737 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Trapp | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| POLK | 0 | 3,915 | 3,915 | 3,915 |
| SAN JACINTO | 0 | 2,816 | 2,816 | 2,816 |
| TRINITY | 0 | 3,006 | 3,006 | 3,006 |
POLK3,915 total
TrappEarly 0 · E-day 3,9153,915
SAN JACINTO2,816 total
TrappEarly 0 · E-day 2,8162,816
TRINITY3,006 total
TrappEarly 0 · E-day 3,0063,006