District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
DemocratFinal Results·5,664 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Ann Reed gained 72.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 4,100 (100.0%)
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 1,564 (100.0%)
Race totals5,664 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 5,664 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Reed | II | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| FISHER | 0 | 835 | 835 | 0 | 319 | 319 | 1,154 |
| MITCHELL | 0 | 768 | 768 | 0 | 407 | 407 | 1,175 |
| NOLAN | 0 | 2,497 | 2,497 | 0 | 838 | 838 | 3,335 |
FISHER1,154 total
ReedEarly 0 · E-day 835835
IIEarly 0 · E-day 319319
MITCHELL1,175 total
ReedEarly 0 · E-day 768768
IIEarly 0 · E-day 407407
NOLAN3,335 total
ReedEarly 0 · E-day 2,4972,497
IIEarly 0 · E-day 838838