District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
DemocratFinal Results·9,449 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Heriberto Silva gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,449 (100.0%)
Race totals9,449 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,449 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Silva | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DUVAL | 0 | 3,133 | 3,133 | 3,133 |
| JIM HOGG | 0 | 1,682 | 1,682 | 1,682 |
| STARR | 0 | 4,634 | 4,634 | 4,634 |
DUVAL3,133 total
SilvaEarly 0 · E-day 3,1333,133
JIM HOGG1,682 total
SilvaEarly 0 · E-day 1,6821,682
STARR4,634 total
SilvaEarly 0 · E-day 4,6344,634