State Representative District 19
⚠ 1
Final Results·50,915 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Mike Hamilton gained 63.9 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals50,915 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 50,915 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Underperform1.9NEWTONMike Hamilton's margin +6.9pp vs statewide +29.9pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Hamilton | Hunter | Ramsey | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| HARDIN | 0 | 15,157 | 15,157 | 0 | 4,893 | 4,893 | 0 | 375 | 375 | 20,425 |
| NEWTON | 0 | 2,681 | 2,681 | 0 | 2,329 | 2,329 | 0 | 119 | 119 | 5,129 |
| ORANGE | 0 | 14,707 | 14,707 | 0 | 10,084 | 10,084 | 0 | 570 | 570 | 25,361 |
- HARDIN20,425 totalHamiltonEarly 0 · E-day 15,15715,157HunterEarly 0 · E-day 4,8934,893RamseyEarly 0 · E-day 375375
- NEWTON5,129 totalHamiltonEarly 0 · E-day 2,6812,681HunterEarly 0 · E-day 2,3292,329RamseyEarly 0 · E-day 119119
- ORANGE25,361 totalHamiltonEarly 0 · E-day 14,70714,707HunterEarly 0 · E-day 10,08410,084RamseyEarly 0 · E-day 570570