State Representative District 44
Final Results·56,645 ballots cast
82.4%46,686
17.6%9,959
Early vote vs Election Day
Edmund Kuempel gained 82.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals56,645 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 56,645 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Kuempel | Lynch | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| GONZALES | 0 | 4,100 | 4,100 | 0 | 816 | 816 | 4,916 |
| GUADALUPE | 0 | 32,234 | 32,234 | 0 | 6,270 | 6,270 | 38,504 |
| WILSON | 0 | 10,352 | 10,352 | 0 | 2,873 | 2,873 | 13,225 |
- GONZALES4,916 totalKuempelEarly 0 · E-day 4,1004,100LynchEarly 0 · E-day 816816
- GUADALUPE38,504 totalKuempelEarly 0 · E-day 32,23432,234LynchEarly 0 · E-day 6,2706,270
- WILSON13,225 totalKuempelEarly 0 · E-day 10,35210,352LynchEarly 0 · E-day 2,8732,873