State Representative District 45
⚠ 2
Final Results·74,066 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Patrick M. Rose gained 59.3 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals74,066 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 74,066 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Underperform1.8BLANCOPatrick M. Rose's margin -1.1pp vs statewide +21.9pp
- Crossover1.8CALDWELLPatrick M. Rose (DEM) won a county with 56.3% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Rose | Young | Gleinser | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BLANCO | 0 | 2,320 | 2,320 | 0 | 2,374 | 2,374 | 0 | 164 | 164 | 4,858 |
| CALDWELL | 0 | 7,619 | 7,619 | 0 | 3,621 | 3,621 | 0 | 271 | 271 | 11,511 |
| HAYS | 0 | 33,987 | 33,987 | 0 | 21,734 | 21,734 | 0 | 1,976 | 1,976 | 57,697 |
- BLANCO4,858 totalRoseEarly 0 · E-day 2,3202,320YoungEarly 0 · E-day 2,3742,374GleinserEarly 0 · E-day 164164
- CALDWELL11,511 totalRoseEarly 0 · E-day 7,6197,619YoungEarly 0 · E-day 3,6213,621GleinserEarly 0 · E-day 271271
- HAYS57,697 totalRoseEarly 0 · E-day 33,98733,987YoungEarly 0 · E-day 21,73421,734GleinserEarly 0 · E-day 1,9761,976