District Judge, 24th Judicial District
⚠ 6
Final Results·32,502 ballots cast
100.0%32,502
Early vote vs Election Day
Joseph P. (Pat) Kelly gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals32,502 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 32,502 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (6)
- Crossover7.9VICTORIAJoseph P. (Pat) Kelly (DEM) won a county with 72.4% REP lean
- Crossover4.9DEWITTJoseph P. (Pat) Kelly (DEM) won a county with 83.9% REP lean
- Crossover4.6CALHOUNJoseph P. (Pat) Kelly (DEM) won a county with 75.3% REP lean
- Crossover4.2JACKSONJoseph P. (Pat) Kelly (DEM) won a county with 85.8% REP lean
- Crossover3.8GOLIADJoseph P. (Pat) Kelly (DEM) won a county with 79.2% REP lean
- Crossover2.5REFUGIOJoseph P. (Pat) Kelly (DEM) won a county with 69.7% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Kelly | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CALHOUN | 0 | 4,537 | 4,537 | 4,537 |
| DEWITT | 0 | 3,645 | 3,645 | 3,645 |
| GOLIAD | 0 | 2,367 | 2,367 | 2,367 |
| JACKSON | 0 | 2,723 | 2,723 | 2,723 |
| REFUGIO | 0 | 2,152 | 2,152 | 2,152 |
| VICTORIA | 0 | 17,078 | 17,078 | 17,078 |
- CALHOUN4,537 totalKellyEarly 0 · E-day 4,5374,537
- DEWITT3,645 totalKellyEarly 0 · E-day 3,6453,645
- GOLIAD2,367 totalKellyEarly 0 · E-day 2,3672,367
- JACKSON2,723 totalKellyEarly 0 · E-day 2,7232,723
- REFUGIO2,152 totalKellyEarly 0 · E-day 2,1522,152
- VICTORIA17,078 totalKellyEarly 0 · E-day 17,07817,078