District Judge, 76th Judicial District
⚠ 3
Final Results·12,831 ballots cast
100.0%12,831
Early vote vs Election Day
Jimmy L. White gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals12,831 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 12,831 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (3)
- Crossover5.8TITUSJimmy L. White (DEM) won a county with 76.8% REP lean
- Crossover3.9CAMPJimmy L. White (DEM) won a county with 76.3% REP lean
- Crossover3.8MORRISJimmy L. White (DEM) won a county with 74.5% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | White | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CAMP | 0 | 3,086 | 3,086 | 3,086 |
| MORRIS | 0 | 3,382 | 3,382 | 3,382 |
| TITUS | 0 | 6,363 | 6,363 | 6,363 |
- CAMP3,086 totalWhiteEarly 0 · E-day 3,0863,086
- MORRIS3,382 totalWhiteEarly 0 · E-day 3,3823,382
- TITUS6,363 totalWhiteEarly 0 · E-day 6,3636,363