District Attorney, 69th Judicial District
Final Results·8,151 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
David M. Green gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 8,151 (100.0%)
Race totals8,151 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 8,151 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Green | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DALLAM | 0 | 1,314 | 1,314 | 1,314 |
| HARTLEY | 0 | 1,658 | 1,658 | 1,658 |
| MOORE | 0 | 4,303 | 4,303 | 4,303 |
| SHERMAN | 0 | 876 | 876 | 876 |
DALLAM1,314 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 1,3141,314
HARTLEY1,658 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 1,6581,658
MOORE4,303 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 4,3034,303
SHERMAN876 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 876876