District Attorney, 106th Judicial District
Final Results·9,329 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Brian L. Kingston gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,329 (100.0%)
Race totals9,329 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,329 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Kingston | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DAWSON | 0 | 3,009 | 3,009 | 3,009 |
| GAINES | 0 | 3,325 | 3,325 | 3,325 |
| GARZA | 0 | 1,328 | 1,328 | 1,328 |
| LYNN | 0 | 1,667 | 1,667 | 1,667 |
DAWSON3,009 total
KingstonEarly 0 · E-day 3,0093,009
GAINES3,325 total
KingstonEarly 0 · E-day 3,3253,325
GARZA1,328 total
KingstonEarly 0 · E-day 1,3281,328
LYNN1,667 total
KingstonEarly 0 · E-day 1,6671,667