District Attorney, 198th Judicial District
Final Results·28,066 ballots cast
74.8%20,986
25.2%7,080
Early vote vs Election Day
Amos L. Barton gained 74.8 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals28,066 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 28,066 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Barton | Ellison | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| KERR | 0 | 16,272 | 16,272 | 0 | 5,277 | 5,277 | 21,549 |
| KIMBLE | 0 | 1,333 | 1,333 | 0 | 415 | 415 | 1,748 |
| MASON | 0 | 1,398 | 1,398 | 0 | 534 | 534 | 1,932 |
| MCCULLOCH | 0 | 1,983 | 1,983 | 0 | 854 | 854 | 2,837 |
| MENARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- KERR21,549 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 16,27216,272EllisonEarly 0 · E-day 5,2775,277
- KIMBLE1,748 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 1,3331,333EllisonEarly 0 · E-day 415415
- MASON1,932 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 1,3981,398EllisonEarly 0 · E-day 534534
- MCCULLOCH2,837 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 1,9831,983EllisonEarly 0 · E-day 854854
- MENARD0 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 00EllisonEarly 0 · E-day 00