U. S. Representative District 22
Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·56,164 ballots cast
29.7%16,697
20.7%11,634
14.9%8,399
14.5%8,169
10.4%5,864
3.8%2,116
1.8%992
1.8%989
1.6%880
0.8%424
Early vote vs Election Day
Shelley Sekula Gibbs gained 29.7 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals56,164 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 56,164 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Gibbs | Olson | Manlove | Talton | Hrbacek | Dunbar | Klock | Squier | Bazzy | Rowley | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 0 | 2,232 | 2,232 | 0 | 1,237 | 1,237 | 0 | 1,365 | 1,365 | 0 | 696 | 696 | 0 | 451 | 451 | 0 | 226 | 226 | 0 | 213 | 213 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 0 | 177 | 177 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 6,747 |
| FORT BEND | 0 | 6,685 | 6,685 | 0 | 7,499 | 7,499 | 0 | 1,826 | 1,826 | 0 | 2,211 | 2,211 | 0 | 4,944 | 4,944 | 0 | 1,280 | 1,280 | 0 | 275 | 275 | 0 | 628 | 628 | 0 | 235 | 235 | 0 | 202 | 202 | 25,785 |
| GALVESTON | 0 | 1,210 | 1,210 | 0 | 284 | 284 | 0 | 432 | 432 | 0 | 293 | 293 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 0 | 112 | 112 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 2,540 |
| HARRIS | 0 | 6,570 | 6,570 | 0 | 2,614 | 2,614 | 0 | 4,776 | 4,776 | 0 | 4,969 | 4,969 | 0 | 392 | 392 | 0 | 498 | 498 | 0 | 477 | 477 | 0 | 257 | 257 | 0 | 421 | 421 | 0 | 118 | 118 | 21,092 |
- BRAZORIA6,747 totalGibbsEarly 0 · E-day 2,2322,232OlsonEarly 0 · E-day 1,2371,237ManloveEarly 0 · E-day 1,3651,365TaltonEarly 0 · E-day 696696HrbacekEarly 0 · E-day 451451DunbarEarly 0 · E-day 226226KlockEarly 0 · E-day 213213SquierEarly 0 · E-day 7171BazzyEarly 0 · E-day 177177RowleyEarly 0 · E-day 7979
- FORT BEND25,785 totalGibbsEarly 0 · E-day 6,6856,685OlsonEarly 0 · E-day 7,4997,499ManloveEarly 0 · E-day 1,8261,826TaltonEarly 0 · E-day 2,2112,211HrbacekEarly 0 · E-day 4,9444,944DunbarEarly 0 · E-day 1,2801,280KlockEarly 0 · E-day 275275SquierEarly 0 · E-day 628628BazzyEarly 0 · E-day 235235RowleyEarly 0 · E-day 202202
- GALVESTON2,540 totalGibbsEarly 0 · E-day 1,2101,210OlsonEarly 0 · E-day 284284ManloveEarly 0 · E-day 432432TaltonEarly 0 · E-day 293293HrbacekEarly 0 · E-day 7777DunbarEarly 0 · E-day 112112KlockEarly 0 · E-day 2727SquierEarly 0 · E-day 3333BazzyEarly 0 · E-day 4747RowleyEarly 0 · E-day 2525
- HARRIS21,092 totalGibbsEarly 0 · E-day 6,5706,570OlsonEarly 0 · E-day 2,6142,614ManloveEarly 0 · E-day 4,7764,776TaltonEarly 0 · E-day 4,9694,969HrbacekEarly 0 · E-day 392392DunbarEarly 0 · E-day 498498KlockEarly 0 · E-day 477477SquierEarly 0 · E-day 257257BazzyEarly 0 · E-day 421421RowleyEarly 0 · E-day 118118