U. S. Representative District 14
⚠ 1
DemocratFinal Results·22,224 ballots cast
83.2%18,500
16.8%3,724
Early vote vs Election Day
Nick Lampson gained 83.2 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals22,224 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 22,224 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Underperform2.9BRAZORIANick Lampson's margin +0.1pp vs statewide +66.5pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Lampson | Dailey | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 0 | 703 | 703 | 0 | 701 | 701 | 1,404 |
| GALVESTON | 0 | 4,334 | 4,334 | 0 | 1,010 | 1,010 | 5,344 |
| JEFFERSON | 0 | 13,463 | 13,463 | 0 | 2,013 | 2,013 | 15,476 |
- BRAZORIA1,404 totalLampsonEarly 0 · E-day 703703DaileyEarly 0 · E-day 701701
- GALVESTON5,344 totalLampsonEarly 0 · E-day 4,3344,334DaileyEarly 0 · E-day 1,0101,010
- JEFFERSON15,476 totalLampsonEarly 0 · E-day 13,46313,463DaileyEarly 0 · E-day 2,0132,013