District Judge, 1st Judicial District
DemocratFinal Results·4,941 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Jennifer Job Seale gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 4,941 (100.0%)
Race totals4,941 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 4,941 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Seale | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| JASPER | 0 | 1,971 | 1,971 | 1,971 |
| NEWTON | 0 | 1,586 | 1,586 | 1,586 |
| SABINE | 0 | 179 | 179 | 179 |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 0 | 1,205 | 1,205 | 1,205 |
JASPER1,971 total
SealeEarly 0 · E-day 1,9711,971
NEWTON1,586 total
SealeEarly 0 · E-day 1,5861,586
SABINE179 total
SealeEarly 0 · E-day 179179
SAN AUGUSTINE1,205 total
SealeEarly 0 · E-day 1,2051,205