U. S. Representative District 6
Final Results·249,936 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Joe L. Barton gained 58.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals249,936 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 249,936 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Barton | Sanders | Chauvin | Parmer | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ELLIS | 0 | 38,211 | 38,211 | 0 | 13,215 | 13,215 | 0 | 1,191 | 1,191 | 0 | 498 | 498 | 53,115 |
| NAVARRO | 0 | 10,560 | 10,560 | 0 | 4,080 | 4,080 | 0 | 195 | 195 | 0 | 120 | 120 | 14,955 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 96,248 | 96,248 | 0 | 80,758 | 80,758 | 0 | 3,461 | 3,461 | 0 | 1,399 | 1,399 | 181,866 |
- ELLIS53,115 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 38,21138,211SandersEarly 0 · E-day 13,21513,215ChauvinEarly 0 · E-day 1,1911,191ParmerEarly 0 · E-day 498498
- NAVARRO14,955 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 10,56010,560SandersEarly 0 · E-day 4,0804,080ChauvinEarly 0 · E-day 195195ParmerEarly 0 · E-day 120120
- TARRANT181,866 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 96,24896,248SandersEarly 0 · E-day 80,75880,758ChauvinEarly 0 · E-day 3,4613,461ParmerEarly 0 · E-day 1,3991,399