District Attorney, 69th Judicial District
Final Results·7,640 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
David M. Green gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 7,640 (100.0%)
Race totals7,640 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 7,640 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Green | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DALLAM | 0 | 1,109 | 1,109 | 1,109 |
| HARTLEY | 0 | 1,635 | 1,635 | 1,635 |
| MOORE | 0 | 4,040 | 4,040 | 4,040 |
| SHERMAN | 0 | 856 | 856 | 856 |
DALLAM1,109 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 1,1091,109
HARTLEY1,635 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 1,6351,635
MOORE4,040 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 4,0404,040
SHERMAN856 total
GreenEarly 0 · E-day 856856