District Attorney, 81st Judicial District
⚠ 5
Final Results·24,273 ballots cast
100.0%24,273
Early vote vs Election Day
Rene M. Pena gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals24,273 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 24,273 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (5)
- Crossover7.0WILSONRene M. Pena (DEM) won a county with 76.4% REP lean
- Crossover4.4ATASCOSARene M. Pena (DEM) won a county with 68.0% REP lean
- Crossover3.8KARNESRene M. Pena (DEM) won a county with 77.8% REP lean
- Crossover0.9FRIORene M. Pena (DEM) won a county with 56.1% REP lean
- Crossover0.5LASALLERene M. Pena (DEM) won a county with 55.4% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Pena | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ATASCOSA | 0 | 8,052 | 8,052 | 8,052 |
| FRIO | 0 | 2,757 | 2,757 | 2,757 |
| KARNES | 0 | 2,595 | 2,595 | 2,595 |
| LASALLE | 0 | 1,114 | 1,114 | 1,114 |
| WILSON | 0 | 9,755 | 9,755 | 9,755 |
- ATASCOSA8,052 totalPenaEarly 0 · E-day 8,0528,052
- FRIO2,757 totalPenaEarly 0 · E-day 2,7572,757
- KARNES2,595 totalPenaEarly 0 · E-day 2,5952,595
- LASALLE1,114 totalPenaEarly 0 · E-day 1,1141,114
- WILSON9,755 totalPenaEarly 0 · E-day 9,7559,755