State Representative District 11
⚠ 1Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·19,637 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Chuck Hopson gained 47.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals19,637 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 19,637 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Underperform4.2NACOGDOCHESChuck Hopson's margin -39.4pp vs statewide +0.8pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Hopson | Clardy | Sevilla | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CHEROKEE | 0 | 3,552 | 3,552 | 0 | 1,852 | 1,852 | 0 | 326 | 326 | 5,730 |
| NACOGDOCHES | 0 | 2,085 | 2,085 | 0 | 5,245 | 5,245 | 0 | 695 | 695 | 8,025 |
| RUSK | 0 | 3,616 | 3,616 | 0 | 1,996 | 1,996 | 0 | 270 | 270 | 5,882 |
- CHEROKEE5,730 totalHopsonEarly 0 · E-day 3,5523,552ClardyEarly 0 · E-day 1,8521,852SevillaEarly 0 · E-day 326326
- NACOGDOCHES8,025 totalHopsonEarly 0 · E-day 2,0852,085ClardyEarly 0 · E-day 5,2455,245SevillaEarly 0 · E-day 695695
- RUSK5,882 totalHopsonEarly 0 · E-day 3,6163,616ClardyEarly 0 · E-day 1,9961,996SevillaEarly 0 · E-day 270270