District Judge, 12th Judicial District
RepublicanFinal Results·9,497 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Donald L. "Don" Kraemer gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,497 (100.0%)
Race totals9,497 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,497 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Kraemer | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| GRIMES | 0 | 1,820 | 1,820 | 1,820 |
| LEON | 0 | 2,308 | 2,308 | 2,308 |
| MADISON | 0 | 949 | 949 | 949 |
| WALKER | 0 | 4,420 | 4,420 | 4,420 |
GRIMES1,820 total
KraemerEarly 0 · E-day 1,8201,820
LEON2,308 total
KraemerEarly 0 · E-day 2,3082,308
MADISON949 total
KraemerEarly 0 · E-day 949949
WALKER4,420 total
KraemerEarly 0 · E-day 4,4204,420