District Attorney, 33rd Judicial District
Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·12,221 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Angela Dowdle gained 37.2 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals12,221 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 12,221 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Dowdle | McAfee | Todd | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BLANCO | 0 | 529 | 529 | 0 | 614 | 614 | 0 | 472 | 472 | 1,615 |
| BURNET | 0 | 2,228 | 2,228 | 0 | 1,975 | 1,975 | 0 | 1,494 | 1,494 | 5,697 |
| LLANO | 0 | 1,091 | 1,091 | 0 | 1,490 | 1,490 | 0 | 861 | 861 | 3,442 |
| SAN SABA | 0 | 703 | 703 | 0 | 396 | 396 | 0 | 368 | 368 | 1,467 |
- BLANCO1,615 totalDowdleEarly 0 · E-day 529529McAfeeEarly 0 · E-day 614614ToddEarly 0 · E-day 472472
- BURNET5,697 totalDowdleEarly 0 · E-day 2,2282,228McAfeeEarly 0 · E-day 1,9751,975ToddEarly 0 · E-day 1,4941,494
- LLANO3,442 totalDowdleEarly 0 · E-day 1,0911,091McAfeeEarly 0 · E-day 1,4901,490ToddEarly 0 · E-day 861861
- SAN SABA1,467 totalDowdleEarly 0 · E-day 703703McAfeeEarly 0 · E-day 396396ToddEarly 0 · E-day 368368