President, Congressional District 6
RepublicanFinal Results·42,496 ballots cast
67.8%28,800
11.9%5,045
9.8%4,178
4.5%1,923
Uncommitted
3.9%1,649
0.9%382
0.5%223
0.5%204
0.2%92
Early vote vs Election Day
Mitt Romney gained 67.8 percentage points on Election Day.
Uncommitted+3.9pp on E-day
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 1,649 (100.0%)
Race totals42,496 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 42,496 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Romney | Paul | Santorum | Gingrich | Uncommitted | Bachmann | Huntsman | Davis | Roemer | Total | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ELLIS | 0 | 9,092 | 9,092 | 0 | 1,580 | 1,580 | 0 | 1,378 | 1,378 | 0 | 557 | 557 | 0 | 563 | 563 | 0 | 124 | 124 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 13,384 |
| NAVARRO | 0 | 3,768 | 3,768 | 0 | 555 | 555 | 0 | 365 | 365 | 0 | 278 | 278 | 0 | 352 | 352 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 5,436 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 15,940 | 15,940 | 0 | 2,910 | 2,910 | 0 | 2,435 | 2,435 | 0 | 1,088 | 1,088 | 0 | 734 | 734 | 0 | 220 | 220 | 0 | 152 | 152 | 0 | 140 | 140 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 23,676 |
- ELLIS13,384 totalRomneyEarly 0 · E-day 9,0929,092PaulEarly 0 · E-day 1,5801,580SantorumEarly 0 · E-day 1,3781,378GingrichEarly 0 · E-day 557557UncommittedEarly 0 · E-day 563563BachmannEarly 0 · E-day 124124HuntsmanEarly 0 · E-day 4141DavisEarly 0 · E-day 3232RoemerEarly 0 · E-day 1717
- NAVARRO5,436 totalRomneyEarly 0 · E-day 3,7683,768PaulEarly 0 · E-day 555555SantorumEarly 0 · E-day 365365GingrichEarly 0 · E-day 278278UncommittedEarly 0 · E-day 352352BachmannEarly 0 · E-day 3838HuntsmanEarly 0 · E-day 3030DavisEarly 0 · E-day 3232RoemerEarly 0 · E-day 1818
- TARRANT23,676 totalRomneyEarly 0 · E-day 15,94015,940PaulEarly 0 · E-day 2,9102,910SantorumEarly 0 · E-day 2,4352,435GingrichEarly 0 · E-day 1,0881,088UncommittedEarly 0 · E-day 734734BachmannEarly 0 · E-day 220220HuntsmanEarly 0 · E-day 152152DavisEarly 0 · E-day 140140RoemerEarly 0 · E-day 5757