U. S. Representative District 24
DemocratFinal Results·8,247 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Patrick McGehearty gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 8,247 (100.0%)
Race totals8,247 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 8,247 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | McGehearty | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DALLAS | 0 | 3,842 | 3,842 | 3,842 |
| DENTON | 0 | 1,223 | 1,223 | 1,223 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 3,182 | 3,182 | 3,182 |
DALLAS3,842 total
McGeheartyEarly 0 · E-day 3,8423,842
DENTON1,223 total
McGeheartyEarly 0 · E-day 1,2231,223
TARRANT3,182 total
McGeheartyEarly 0 · E-day 3,1823,182