District Judge, 49th Judicial District
DemocratFinal Results·22,266 ballots cast
100.0%22,266
Early vote vs Election Day
Joe Lopez gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals22,266 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 22,266 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Lopez | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| WEBB | 0 | 20,731 | 20,731 | 20,731 |
| ZAPATA | 0 | 1,535 | 1,535 | 1,535 |
- WEBB20,731 totalLopezEarly 0 · E-day 20,73120,731
- ZAPATA1,535 totalLopezEarly 0 · E-day 1,5351,535