U. S. Representative District 12
Final Results·158,730 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Kay Granger gained 71.3 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals158,730 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 158,730 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Granger | Greene | Colliver | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| PARKER | 0 | 26,781 | 26,781 | 0 | 4,120 | 4,120 | 0 | 764 | 764 | 31,665 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 82,653 | 82,653 | 0 | 37,030 | 37,030 | 0 | 2,919 | 2,919 | 122,602 |
| WISE | 0 | 3,752 | 3,752 | 0 | 607 | 607 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 4,463 |
- PARKER31,665 totalGrangerEarly 0 · E-day 26,78126,781GreeneEarly 0 · E-day 4,1204,120ColliverEarly 0 · E-day 764764
- TARRANT122,602 totalGrangerEarly 0 · E-day 82,65382,653GreeneEarly 0 · E-day 37,03037,030ColliverEarly 0 · E-day 2,9192,919
- WISE4,463 totalGrangerEarly 0 · E-day 3,7523,752GreeneEarly 0 · E-day 607607ColliverEarly 0 · E-day 104104