U. S. Representative District 24
⚠ 1
Final Results·144,073 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Kenny E. Marchant gained 65.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals144,073 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 144,073 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Crossover6.2DALLASKenny E. Marchant (REP) won a county with 36.8% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Marchant | McGehearty | Kolls | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| DALLAS | 0 | 34,511 | 34,511 | 0 | 22,035 | 22,035 | 0 | 1,524 | 1,524 | 58,070 |
| DENTON | 0 | 13,559 | 13,559 | 0 | 7,315 | 7,315 | 0 | 595 | 595 | 21,469 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 45,642 | 45,642 | 0 | 17,198 | 17,198 | 0 | 1,694 | 1,694 | 64,534 |
- DALLAS58,070 totalMarchantEarly 0 · E-day 34,51134,511McGeheartyEarly 0 · E-day 22,03522,035KollsEarly 0 · E-day 1,5241,524
- DENTON21,469 totalMarchantEarly 0 · E-day 13,55913,559McGeheartyEarly 0 · E-day 7,3157,315KollsEarly 0 · E-day 595595
- TARRANT64,534 totalMarchantEarly 0 · E-day 45,64245,642McGeheartyEarly 0 · E-day 17,19817,198KollsEarly 0 · E-day 1,6941,694