District Judge, 81st Judicial District
⚠ 5
Final Results·13,008 ballots cast
100.0%13,008
Early vote vs Election Day
Donna S. Rayes gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals13,008 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 13,008 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (5)
- Crossover5.1WILSONDonna S. Rayes (DEM) won a county with 76.4% REP lean
- Crossover3.3ATASCOSADonna S. Rayes (DEM) won a county with 68.0% REP lean
- Crossover2.9KARNESDonna S. Rayes (DEM) won a county with 77.8% REP lean
- Crossover0.6FRIODonna S. Rayes (DEM) won a county with 56.1% REP lean
- Crossover0.4LASALLEDonna S. Rayes (DEM) won a county with 55.4% REP lean
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Rayes | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ATASCOSA | 0 | 4,519 | 4,519 | 4,519 |
| FRIO | 0 | 1,260 | 1,260 | 1,260 |
| KARNES | 0 | 1,483 | 1,483 | 1,483 |
| LASALLE | 0 | 608 | 608 | 608 |
| WILSON | 0 | 5,138 | 5,138 | 5,138 |
- ATASCOSA4,519 totalRayesEarly 0 · E-day 4,5194,519
- FRIO1,260 totalRayesEarly 0 · E-day 1,2601,260
- KARNES1,483 totalRayesEarly 0 · E-day 1,4831,483
- LASALLE608 totalRayesEarly 0 · E-day 608608
- WILSON5,138 totalRayesEarly 0 · E-day 5,1385,138