District Judge, 365th Judicial District
Final Results·7,274 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Amado Abascal gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 7,274 (100.0%)
Race totals7,274 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 7,274 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Abascal | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DIMMIT | 0 | 1,470 | 1,470 | 1,470 |
| MAVERICK | 0 | 4,563 | 4,563 | 4,563 |
| ZAVALA | 0 | 1,241 | 1,241 | 1,241 |
DIMMIT1,470 total
AbascalEarly 0 · E-day 1,4701,470
MAVERICK4,563 total
AbascalEarly 0 · E-day 4,5634,563
ZAVALA1,241 total
AbascalEarly 0 · E-day 1,2411,241