District Attorney, 452nd Judicial District
Final Results·4,762 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Tonya Spaeth Ahlschwede gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 4,762 (100.0%)
Race totals4,762 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 4,762 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Ahlschwede | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| EDWARDS | 0 | 525 | 525 | 525 |
| KIMBLE | 0 | 1,094 | 1,094 | 1,094 |
| MASON | 0 | 1,187 | 1,187 | 1,187 |
| MCCULLOCH | 0 | 1,523 | 1,523 | 1,523 |
| MENARD | 0 | 433 | 433 | 433 |
EDWARDS525 total
AhlschwedeEarly 0 · E-day 525525
KIMBLE1,094 total
AhlschwedeEarly 0 · E-day 1,0941,094
MASON1,187 total
AhlschwedeEarly 0 · E-day 1,1871,187
MCCULLOCH1,523 total
AhlschwedeEarly 0 · E-day 1,5231,523
MENARD433 total
AhlschwedeEarly 0 · E-day 433433