State Representative District 8
⚠ 1
RepublicanFinal Results·17,454 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Byron Cook gained 58.6 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals17,454 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 17,454 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Underperform1.2NAVARROByron Cook's margin +7.9pp vs statewide +23.6pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Cook | Vickery | Morgan | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ANDERSON | 0 | 3,637 | 3,637 | 0 | 1,683 | 1,683 | 0 | 312 | 312 | 5,632 |
| FREESTONE | 0 | 1,253 | 1,253 | 0 | 830 | 830 | 0 | 153 | 153 | 2,236 |
| HILL | 0 | 3,066 | 3,066 | 0 | 1,671 | 1,671 | 0 | 485 | 485 | 5,222 |
| NAVARRO | 0 | 2,275 | 2,275 | 0 | 1,930 | 1,930 | 0 | 159 | 159 | 4,364 |
- ANDERSON5,632 totalCookEarly 0 · E-day 3,6373,637VickeryEarly 0 · E-day 1,6831,683MorganEarly 0 · E-day 312312
- FREESTONE2,236 totalCookEarly 0 · E-day 1,2531,253VickeryEarly 0 · E-day 830830MorganEarly 0 · E-day 153153
- HILL5,222 totalCookEarly 0 · E-day 3,0663,066VickeryEarly 0 · E-day 1,6711,671MorganEarly 0 · E-day 485485
- NAVARRO4,364 totalCookEarly 0 · E-day 2,2752,275VickeryEarly 0 · E-day 1,9301,930MorganEarly 0 · E-day 159159