State Representative District 18
⚠ 1
RepublicanFinal Results·13,828 ballots cast
61.8%8,550
38.2%5,278
Early vote vs Election Day
John Otto gained 61.8 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals13,828 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 13,828 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Underperform1.1SAN JACINTOJohn Otto's margin +4.0pp vs statewide +23.7pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Otto | Holcomb | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| LIBERTY | 0 | 4,653 | 4,653 | 0 | 1,980 | 1,980 | 6,633 |
| SAN JACINTO | 0 | 1,214 | 1,214 | 0 | 1,120 | 1,120 | 2,334 |
| WALKER | 0 | 2,683 | 2,683 | 0 | 2,178 | 2,178 | 4,861 |
- LIBERTY6,633 totalOttoEarly 0 · E-day 4,6534,653HolcombEarly 0 · E-day 1,9801,980
- SAN JACINTO2,334 totalOttoEarly 0 · E-day 1,2141,214HolcombEarly 0 · E-day 1,1201,120
- WALKER4,861 totalOttoEarly 0 · E-day 2,6832,683HolcombEarly 0 · E-day 2,1782,178