State Representative District 43
DemocratFinal Results·9,619 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Marisa Yvette Garcia-Utley gained 100.0 percentage points on Election Day.
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,619 (100.0%)
Race totals9,619 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 9,619 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Garcia-Utley | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BEE | 0 | 1,008 | 1,008 | 1,008 |
| JIM WELLS | 0 | 4,459 | 4,459 | 4,459 |
| KLEBERG | 0 | 1,793 | 1,793 | 1,793 |
| SAN PATRICIO | 0 | 2,359 | 2,359 | 2,359 |
BEE1,008 total
Garcia-UtleyEarly 0 · E-day 1,0081,008
JIM WELLS4,459 total
Garcia-UtleyEarly 0 · E-day 4,4594,459
KLEBERG1,793 total
Garcia-UtleyEarly 0 · E-day 1,7931,793
SAN PATRICIO2,359 total
Garcia-UtleyEarly 0 · E-day 2,3592,359