District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
⚠ 1
DemocratFinal Results·17,871 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Omar Escobar gained 51.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals17,871 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 17,871 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Landslide2.1JIM HOGGJose Luis Ramos won by +11.2pp vs statewide -38.0pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Escobar | Alvarez | Ramos | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| DUVAL | 0 | 1,668 | 1,668 | 0 | 870 | 870 | 0 | 704 | 704 | 3,242 |
| JIM HOGG | 0 | 832 | 832 | 0 | 162 | 162 | 0 | 1,063 | 1,063 | 2,057 |
| STARR | 0 | 6,639 | 6,639 | 0 | 5,357 | 5,357 | 0 | 576 | 576 | 12,572 |
- DUVAL3,242 totalEscobarEarly 0 · E-day 1,6681,668AlvarezEarly 0 · E-day 870870RamosEarly 0 · E-day 704704
- JIM HOGG2,057 totalEscobarEarly 0 · E-day 832832AlvarezEarly 0 · E-day 162162RamosEarly 0 · E-day 1,0631,063
- STARR12,572 totalEscobarEarly 0 · E-day 6,6396,639AlvarezEarly 0 · E-day 5,3575,357RamosEarly 0 · E-day 576576