President, Senatorial District 1
DemocratFinal Results·27,948 ballots cast
74.9%20,935
23.4%6,527
0.5%148
0.4%103
0.3%84
0.2%49
0.1%41
Early vote vs Election Day
Hillary Clinton gained 74.9 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals27,948 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 27,948 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Clinton | Sanders | Judd | O'Malley | Wilson | Fuente | Hawes | Locke | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BOWIE | 0 | 2,437 | 2,437 | 0 | 687 | 687 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3,178 |
| CAMP | 0 | 484 | 484 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 632 |
| CASS | 0 | 778 | 778 | 0 | 265 | 265 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1,065 |
| FRANKLIN | 0 | 164 | 164 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 242 |
| GREGG | 0 | 3,423 | 3,423 | 0 | 911 | 911 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4,386 |
| HARRISON | 0 | 2,046 | 2,046 | 0 | 530 | 530 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,661 |
| LAMAR | 0 | 924 | 924 | 0 | 388 | 388 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1,333 |
| MARION | 0 | 422 | 422 | 0 | 123 | 123 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 554 |
| MORRIS | 0 | 488 | 488 | 0 | 169 | 169 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 684 |
| PANOLA | 0 | 559 | 559 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 698 |
| RED RIVER | 0 | 378 | 378 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 478 |
| RUSK | 0 | 1,114 | 1,114 | 0 | 276 | 276 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1,426 |
| SMITH | 0 | 5,778 | 5,778 | 0 | 2,003 | 2,003 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7,861 |
| TITUS | 0 | 552 | 552 | 0 | 197 | 197 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 774 |
| UPSHUR | 0 | 725 | 725 | 0 | 269 | 269 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1,011 |
| WOOD | 0 | 663 | 663 | 0 | 285 | 285 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 965 |
- BOWIE3,178 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 2,4372,437SandersEarly 0 · E-day 687687JuddEarly 0 · E-day 1010O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 1717WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 1616FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 22HawesEarly 0 · E-day 22LockeEarly 0 · E-day 77
- CAMP632 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 484484SandersEarly 0 · E-day 134134JuddEarly 0 · E-day 33O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 22WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 11FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 33HawesEarly 0 · E-day 33LockeEarly 0 · E-day 22
- CASS1,065 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 778778SandersEarly 0 · E-day 265265JuddEarly 0 · E-day 88O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 44WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 22FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 33HawesEarly 0 · E-day 33LockeEarly 0 · E-day 22
- FRANKLIN242 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 164164SandersEarly 0 · E-day 7373JuddEarly 0 · E-day 22O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 11WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 00FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 11HawesEarly 0 · E-day 00LockeEarly 0 · E-day 11
- GREGG4,386 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 3,4233,423SandersEarly 0 · E-day 911911JuddEarly 0 · E-day 33O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 1111WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 1111FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 1818HawesEarly 0 · E-day 44LockeEarly 0 · E-day 55
- HARRISON2,661 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 2,0462,046SandersEarly 0 · E-day 530530JuddEarly 0 · E-day 7171O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 66WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 55FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 22HawesEarly 0 · E-day 11LockeEarly 0 · E-day 00
- LAMAR1,333 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 924924SandersEarly 0 · E-day 388388JuddEarly 0 · E-day 33O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 1010WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 33FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 33HawesEarly 0 · E-day 00LockeEarly 0 · E-day 22
- MARION554 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 422422SandersEarly 0 · E-day 123123JuddEarly 0 · E-day 44O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 33WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 00FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 11HawesEarly 0 · E-day 11LockeEarly 0 · E-day 00
- MORRIS684 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 488488SandersEarly 0 · E-day 169169JuddEarly 0 · E-day 66O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 66WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 11FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 22HawesEarly 0 · E-day 99LockeEarly 0 · E-day 33
- PANOLA698 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 559559SandersEarly 0 · E-day 130130JuddEarly 0 · E-day 44O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 00WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 22FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 11HawesEarly 0 · E-day 00LockeEarly 0 · E-day 22
- RED RIVER478 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 378378SandersEarly 0 · E-day 8787JuddEarly 0 · E-day 44O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 44WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 00FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 00HawesEarly 0 · E-day 22LockeEarly 0 · E-day 33
- RUSK1,426 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 1,1141,114SandersEarly 0 · E-day 276276JuddEarly 0 · E-day 99O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 66WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 1212FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 55HawesEarly 0 · E-day 22LockeEarly 0 · E-day 22
- SMITH7,861 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 5,7785,778SandersEarly 0 · E-day 2,0032,003JuddEarly 0 · E-day 1111O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 1717WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 1515FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 1515HawesEarly 0 · E-day 1717LockeEarly 0 · E-day 55
- TITUS774 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 552552SandersEarly 0 · E-day 197197JuddEarly 0 · E-day 22O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 66WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 88FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 44HawesEarly 0 · E-day 22LockeEarly 0 · E-day 33
- UPSHUR1,011 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 725725SandersEarly 0 · E-day 269269JuddEarly 0 · E-day 44O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 44WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 77FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 00HawesEarly 0 · E-day 11LockeEarly 0 · E-day 11
- WOOD965 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 663663SandersEarly 0 · E-day 285285JuddEarly 0 · E-day 44O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 66WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 11FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 11HawesEarly 0 · E-day 22LockeEarly 0 · E-day 33