President, Senatorial District 17
DemocratFinal Results·46,168 ballots cast
68.2%31,480
31.3%14,427
0.1%71
0.1%56
0.1%41
0.1%21
0.0%19
Early vote vs Election Day
Hillary Clinton gained 68.2 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals46,168 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 46,168 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Clinton | Sanders | O'Malley | Hawes | Fuente | Wilson | Locke | Judd | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BRAZORIA | 0 | 1,950 | 1,950 | 0 | 734 | 734 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2,742 |
| FORT BEND | 0 | 8,540 | 8,540 | 0 | 3,342 | 3,342 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11,941 |
| HARRIS | 0 | 20,990 | 20,990 | 0 | 10,351 | 10,351 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 31,485 |
- BRAZORIA2,742 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 1,9501,950SandersEarly 0 · E-day 734734O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 1111HawesEarly 0 · E-day 77FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 1919WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 1111LockeEarly 0 · E-day 44JuddEarly 0 · E-day 66
- FORT BEND11,941 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 8,5408,540SandersEarly 0 · E-day 3,3423,342O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 1919HawesEarly 0 · E-day 1212FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 1111WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 88LockeEarly 0 · E-day 44JuddEarly 0 · E-day 55
- HARRIS31,485 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 20,99020,990SandersEarly 0 · E-day 10,35110,351O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 4141HawesEarly 0 · E-day 3737FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 2323WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 2222LockeEarly 0 · E-day 1313JuddEarly 0 · E-day 88