President, Senatorial District 20
DemocratFinal Results·61,342 ballots cast
69.4%42,572
27.2%16,709
1.7%1,067
0.6%351
0.3%198
0.3%172
0.2%143
0.2%130
Early vote vs Election Day
Hillary Clinton gained 69.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals61,342 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 61,342 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Clinton | Sanders | Fuente | O'Malley | Wilson | Hawes | Judd | Locke | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BROOKS | 0 | 1,603 | 1,603 | 0 | 362 | 362 | 0 | 119 | 119 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 2,156 |
| HIDALGO | 0 | 20,763 | 20,763 | 0 | 8,874 | 8,874 | 0 | 519 | 519 | 0 | 207 | 207 | 0 | 106 | 106 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 30,701 |
| JIM WELLS | 0 | 4,697 | 4,697 | 0 | 1,436 | 1,436 | 0 | 227 | 227 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 6,553 |
| NUECES | 0 | 15,509 | 15,509 | 0 | 6,037 | 6,037 | 0 | 202 | 202 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21,932 |
- BROOKS2,156 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 1,6031,603SandersEarly 0 · E-day 362362FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 119119O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 2424WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 1313HawesEarly 0 · E-day 99JuddEarly 0 · E-day 1111LockeEarly 0 · E-day 1515
- HIDALGO30,701 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 20,76320,763SandersEarly 0 · E-day 8,8748,874FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 519519O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 207207WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 106106HawesEarly 0 · E-day 104104JuddEarly 0 · E-day 6666LockeEarly 0 · E-day 6262
- JIM WELLS6,553 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 4,6974,697SandersEarly 0 · E-day 1,4361,436FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 227227O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 5555WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 4242HawesEarly 0 · E-day 3131JuddEarly 0 · E-day 3333LockeEarly 0 · E-day 3232
- NUECES21,932 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 15,50915,509SandersEarly 0 · E-day 6,0376,037FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 202202O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 6565WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 3737HawesEarly 0 · E-day 2828JuddEarly 0 · E-day 3333LockeEarly 0 · E-day 2121