President, Senatorial District 27
DemocratFinal Results·63,008 ballots cast
69.5%43,762
26.5%16,674
2.3%1,416
0.7%419
0.3%210
0.3%196
0.3%195
0.2%136
Early vote vs Election Day
Hillary Clinton gained 69.5 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals63,008 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 63,008 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Clinton | Sanders | Fuente | O'Malley | Wilson | Judd | Hawes | Locke | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CAMERON | 0 | 20,332 | 20,332 | 0 | 8,320 | 8,320 | 0 | 648 | 648 | 0 | 178 | 178 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 29,807 |
| HIDALGO | 0 | 19,546 | 19,546 | 0 | 7,032 | 7,032 | 0 | 599 | 599 | 0 | 185 | 185 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 27,664 |
| KENEDY | 0 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 106 |
| KLEBERG | 0 | 1,740 | 1,740 | 0 | 630 | 630 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2,460 |
| WILLACY | 0 | 2,081 | 2,081 | 0 | 660 | 660 | 0 | 117 | 117 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2,971 |
- CAMERON29,807 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 20,33220,332SandersEarly 0 · E-day 8,3208,320FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 648648O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 178178WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 9999JuddEarly 0 · E-day 7676HawesEarly 0 · E-day 9494LockeEarly 0 · E-day 6060
- HIDALGO27,664 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 19,54619,546SandersEarly 0 · E-day 7,0327,032FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 599599O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 185185WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 8989JuddEarly 0 · E-day 6969HawesEarly 0 · E-day 8787LockeEarly 0 · E-day 5757
- KENEDY106 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 6363SandersEarly 0 · E-day 3232FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 66O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 22WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 00JuddEarly 0 · E-day 11HawesEarly 0 · E-day 00LockeEarly 0 · E-day 22
- KLEBERG2,460 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 1,7401,740SandersEarly 0 · E-day 630630FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 4646O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 1313WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 66JuddEarly 0 · E-day 1212HawesEarly 0 · E-day 66LockeEarly 0 · E-day 77
- WILLACY2,971 totalClintonEarly 0 · E-day 2,0812,081SandersEarly 0 · E-day 660660FuenteEarly 0 · E-day 117117O'MalleyEarly 0 · E-day 4141WilsonEarly 0 · E-day 1616JuddEarly 0 · E-day 3838HawesEarly 0 · E-day 88LockeEarly 0 · E-day 1010