U. S. Representative District 6
⚠ 2
Final Results·273,296 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Joe Barton gained 58.3 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals273,296 ballots
Early 0 (0.0%)E-day 273,296 (100.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Landslide5.0ELLISJoe Barton won by +50.3pp vs statewide +19.3pp
- Landslide3.8NAVARROJoe Barton won by +51.5pp vs statewide +19.3pp
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | Barton | Woolridge | Jr. | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ELLIS | 0 | 46,324 | 46,324 | 0 | 14,749 | 14,749 | 0 | 1,762 | 1,762 | 62,835 |
| NAVARRO | 0 | 11,934 | 11,934 | 0 | 3,691 | 3,691 | 0 | 378 | 378 | 16,003 |
| TARRANT | 0 | 101,186 | 101,186 | 0 | 88,227 | 88,227 | 0 | 5,045 | 5,045 | 194,458 |
- ELLIS62,835 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 46,32446,324WoolridgeEarly 0 · E-day 14,74914,749Jr.Early 0 · E-day 1,7621,762
- NAVARRO16,003 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 11,93411,934WoolridgeEarly 0 · E-day 3,6913,691Jr.Early 0 · E-day 378378
- TARRANT194,458 totalBartonEarly 0 · E-day 101,186101,186WoolridgeEarly 0 · E-day 88,22788,227Jr.Early 0 · E-day 5,0455,045